Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Dumalag, Capiz Tennis Winners Result 2018

0

The full list of winners results from Cebuana Lhuillier Dumalag, Capiz Age-Group singles, and doubles event tennis championships. Tournament ID graded group 2 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at Dumalag Lawn Tennis Courts, DUMALAG, CAPIZ, started from Feb. 2 – Feb. 6, 2018.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz, the official tournament director of Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Championship Visayas-Mindanao junior tennis leg, with the official ball of Dunlop Sports Philippines ~ Dunlop Fort.

90 entries competed group 2 event of Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) produced 14 champions and 14 finalists, boys & girls from their respective categories.


CEBUANA LHUILLIER AGE GROUP TENNIS


DUMALAG, CAPIZ LEG RESULT

February 9-13, 2018

Dumalag Lawn Tennis Courts, DUMALAG, CAPIZ

Tournament ID: Group 2

Total # of entries: 90


10 UNISEX

CHAMPION: DAVE OCTAVIANO (ILOILO CITY)
FINALIST: LOURINE JALLORINA (ILOILO CITY)
SCORE: 41/40


12 BOYS

CHAMPION: JEFF JIMENEA (ILOILO CITY)
FINALIST: DERRICK JANN GUILLANO (ROXAS CITY)
SCORE: 8-3


 

12 GIRLS

CHAMPION: NAOMI ANGELIE BOLAÑOS (CABATUAN, ILOILO)
FINALIST: ARIANE FRANCES LOZADA (DAO, Capiz)
SCORE: 8-2


14 BOYS

CHAMPION: DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO (ROXAS CITY)
FINALIST: NIKHIL NOWLAKHA (ILOILO CITY)
SCORE: 8-5


14 GIRLS

CHAMPION: ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ (ILOILO CITY)
FINALIST: Angelique FAYE QUIMPO (DUMALAG, Capiz)
SCORE: 8-1


16 BOYS

CHAMPION: DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO (ROXAS CITY)
FINALIST: NIKHEL NOWLAKHA (ILOILO CITY)
SCORE: 8-7(6)


16 GIRLS

CHAMPION: ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ (ILOILO CITY)
FINALIST: AVRIL ANDREA SUACE (STA. BARBARA, ILOILO)
SCORE: 8-3


18 BOYS

CHAMPION: JOHN PAUL CASPE (CABATUAN, ILOILO)
FINALIST: JUSTIN MART ALBA (DUMALAG, CAPIZ)
SCORE: 8-3


18 GIRLS

CHAMPION: LOUISE CLAIRE CLAVATON (ROXAS CITY)
FINALIST: AVRIL ANDREA SUACE (ILOILO CITY)
SCORE: 8-1


 

DOUBLES EVENT:

 

10 UNDER UNISEX:

CHAMPION: ERIC BIÑAS/DAVE OCTAVIANO
FINALIST: LOURINE JALLORINA/KERRYL DOMINIC FERRO
SCORE: 40, 41


14 BOYS

CHAMPION: CHRISTIAN VEHR BOLAÑOS/JAN ROGER LAMPARERO
FINALIST: KHENZ NBER JUSTINIANI/DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO
SCORE: 8-7(3)


14 GIRLS

CHAMPION: WELLA MAY FULLO/MARIA PETRINA ABIGAIL AGUIRRE
FINALIST: DANA CASTRO/TERILOU SOPHIA GAZO
SCORE: 8/4


18 BOYS

CHAMPION: JJ CHRYSLER GAZO/JOHN PAUL CASPE
FINALIST: JUSTIN MART ALBA/ANGELO MEJIA
SCORE: 8-4


18 GIRLS

CHAMPION: AVRIL ANDREA SUACE/ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ
FINALIST: JANA ALEXANDRA SALCEDO/ANGELIQUE FAYE QUIMPO
SCORE: 8-1


QUICKLINKS:

Don’t forget to hit Like and Follow on Facebook

Facebook Comments