Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group ILO-ILO City Tennis Winners Result 2018

0

The list of winners result of Cebuana Lhuillier Ilo-Ilo City Age-Group singles and doubles event tennis championships. Tournament graded as group 2 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at ULTRA TENNIS ASSOCIATION, LA PAZ, ILOILO CITY, event started from Feb. 2 – Feb. 6, 2018.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz, the official tournament director of Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Championship Visayas-Mindanao junior tennis tourney, with the official ball of Dunlop Philippines.

90 Pinoy young future star tennis players have been spotted, over 156 entries joined group 2 event of Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) produced 30 champions and finalist, boys & girls from their respective categories.


CEBUANA LHUILLIER AGE GROUP TENNIS


ILO-ILO CITY LEG RESULT

FEBRUARY 2-6, 2018

ULTRA TENNIS ASSOCIATION, LA PAZ, ILO-ILO CITY

Tournament ID: Group 2

Total # of entries: 156


8 UNISEX

CHAMPION : LOURINE JALLORINA (LA PAZ, ILOILO CITY)

→ SCORE: 4-0 – 4-0

RUNNER-UP :JOHN RAFAEL SANTIAGO (ILOILO CITY)


10 UNISEX

CHAMPION : ALEEVA FEONNE SUACE (STA. BARBARA, ILOILO)

→ SCORE: 4 1 – 4 0

RUNNER-UP : LOURINE JALLORINA (LA PAZ, ILOILO CITY)


12 BOYS

CHAMPION : ELEMAR SEALZA (ALIMODIAN, ILOILO)

→ SCORE: 8-7 (5)

RUNNER-UP : JEFF JIMENEA (ILOILO CITY)


 

12 GIRLS

CHAMPION : JASMIN JARAN (LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)

→ 8-3

RUNNER-UP : DOLORES HOFILEÑA (ILOILO CITY)


14 BOYS

CHAMPION : JAN ROGER LAMPARERO (CABATUAN, ILOILO)

→ 8-5

RUNNER-UP : DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO (ROXAS CITY)


14 GIRLS

CHAMPION : ALEXA JOY MILLIAM (PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)

→ SCORE: 8-0

RUNNER-UP : JUFE-AN COCOY (LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)


16 BOYS

CHAMPION : JJ CHRYSLER GAZO (CABATUAN, ILOILO)

→ SCORE:  8-6

RUNNER-UP : REWEL JUSTINIANI (LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)


16 GIRLS

CHAMPION : ALEXA JOY MILLIAM (PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)

→ SCORE: 8-7 (10-8)

RUNNER-UP : JUFE-AN COCOY (LA CARLOTA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)


18 BOYS

CHAMPION : REYNAN MAHUSAY (PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)

→ SCORE:8-5

RUNNER-UP : REYNAN MAHUSAY (PONTEVEDRA, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL)


18 GIRLS

CHAMPION : PHERL BLESS CODEROS (CEBU CITY)

SCORE: 8-5

RUNNER –UP: AVRIL ANDREA SUACE (STA. BARBARA, ILOILO CITY)


 

DOUBLES EVENT:

 

10 UNDER UNISEX:

CHAMPION : ALEEVA FEONNE SUACE/FRANCIS NIGEL DE JUAN

SCORE: 4-0, 4-1

RUNNER -UP : ERIC BIÑAS/DAVE OCTAVIANO


14 BOYS

CHAMPION : DRIXCYN JANN GUILLANO/JOSHUA RAYMUNDO

SCORE: 8-2

RUNNER -UP : NIKHEL NOWLAKHA/JEFF JIMENEA


14 GIRLS

CHAMPION : JUFE-AN COCOY/JASMIN JARAN

SCORE: 8-1

RUNNER UP : HELA RIZA CODEROS/TERILOU SOPHIA GAZO


18 BOYS

CHAMPION : KALVIN CHARLES SAJONIA/JON DREVE JIMENEA

SCORE: 8-7(4)

RUNNER UP :REYNAN MAHUSAY/ARVIN TOLEDO


18 GIRLS

CHAMPION : ALTHEA ROSE MARTIREZ/ALEXA JOY MILLIAM

SCORE: 8-4

RUNNER UP : AVRIL ANDREA SUACE/RISSA ANN CUBOS


QUICKLINKS:

Don’t forget to hit Like and Follow on Facebook

Facebook Comments