ORO Juniors Tennis Championships, 2017 Cagayan Leg Singles, Doubles Winners Result

0

The official respective winners singles and doubles result list of ORO Juniors Tennis Championship 2017, started December 26-30 at Nazareth Lawn Tennis Club, Cagayan De Oro City.


2017 ORO JUNIORS TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Group-2 Nazareth Lawn Tennis Club

CHAMPIONS & FINALIST

 

Place: CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY
Date: DECEMBER 26-30, 2017
UTP Tournament ID : Group 2
Total # of entries: 193
Sponsored by: Head Philippines
Tournament Director: Mario Inguito Craiz


oro juniors tennis championship

SINGLES EVENT

8 UNISEX
CHAMPION: SHAUN GLOBASA (MIDSAYAP, NORTH COTABATO)
RUNNER-UP: ZEBE HUMPREY MADRIDANO (ALUBIJID, MISAMIS ORIENTAL)
SCORE: 41, 41


10 UNISEX
CHAMPION: AL-RASHEED LUCMAN (MALAYBALAY CITY)
RUNNER-UP: SEAN ANDREI ESICK (OROQUIETA CITY)
Score: 40, 40


12 BOYS
CHAMPION: HEINZ ASLAN CARBONILLA (MARANDING, LALA, LANAO DEL NORTE)
RUNNER-UP: MIGUEL IGLUPAS (ILIGAN CITY)
Score: 64, 62


12 GIRLS
CHAMPION: CASEY PADILLA (CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY)
RUNNER-UP: ANGELA BUYANTE (MALAYBALAY CITY)
Score: 61, 64


14 BOYS
CHAMPION: IVAN MACALOS (TANDAG CITY)
RUNNER-UP: HEINZ ASLAN CARBONILLA (MARANDING, LALA, LANAO DEL NORTE
Score: 64, 64


14 GIRLS
CHAMPION: CASEY PADILLA
RUNNER-UP: MARY ANGELA BUYANTE (MALAYBALAY CITY)
Score: 64, 61


16 BOYS
CHAMPION: JONELLE CHRISTIAN LLAVORE (Cagayan De Oro City)
RUNNER-UP: VAUGHN SPENCER CODILLA (SURIGAO CITY)
Score: 63, 57, 11-9


16 GIRLS
CHAMPION: ROVIE BAULETE (ILIGAN CITY)
RUNNER-UP:MERKISSLYN UBAY-UBAY (ALUBIJID, MISAMIS ORIENTAL)
Score: 64, 76(2), 10-8


18 BOYS
CHAMPION:JONELLE CHRISTIAN LLAVORE
RUNNER-UP: VAUGHN SPENCER CODILLA
Score: 62, 64


18 GIRLS
CHAMPION: MARY AUBREY CALMA (CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY)
RUNNER-UP: MERKISSLYN UBAY-UBAY
Score: 63, 75


 

DOUBLES EVENT

10 unisex
CHAMPION: Kian John Sanchez/Al Rasheed Lucman
RUNNER-UP: Shaun Globasa/Sean Andrei Esick
Score: 41, 14, 40


14 BOYS
CHAMPION: EureiTagal/Heinz Aslan Carbonilla
RUNNER-UP: Andrei Cagmat/Prince Boy Jaculan
Score: 8-4


14 GIRLS
CHAMPION: Angela Buyante/Mary Angela Buyante
RUNNER-UP: Casey Padilla/Alexandra Dumotan
Score:8-4


18 BOYS
CHAMPION: Jonelle Christian Llavore/Vaughn Spencer Codilla
RUNNER-UP: Duma Hakim Boloto/Kenichiro Suzuki
Score: 8-5


18 GIRLS
CHAMPION: MerkisslynUbay-ubay/RovieBaulete
RUNNER-UP: Alexia Blanche Mosqueda/AikiciaBeyonceMosqueda
Score: 8-0


Don’t forget to hit like and subscribe for the latest update.
Follow us on Facebook: Facebook/PhiltennisPH

Facebook Comments