Jonas Joseph Silva, Charles Torres crowned 16&18 Under Boys Champions | Subic Bay Jr. Tennis Tournament

0

Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Tennis Championship,held at Subic Bay, Int’l Tennis Center, Olongapo, Zambales, date started from Nov. 30 – Dec. 3, 2017. It was successful events, Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz with Renato Selmar, the official tournament referee of Olongapo City junior tennis leg with the official ball of Dunlop Philippines.

Charles Torres and Jonas Joseph Silva claimed the throne of 16-under & 18-under singles boys division lifting up titled trophy of Cebuana Lhuillier age-group tennis champion 2017.

Charles Torres of Calasiao, Pangasinan tightens grip rolls to victory for U-16 boys singles champion, against Urdaneta Pangasinan, Brian OLiveros scores (6-3,6-4).

And, Jonas Joseph Silva of Olongapo City cruise past his rival tennis mate from Urdaneta Pangasinan, Brian OLiveros score (6-2 6-1). Silva bounces victory in U-18 boys category of 2017 Cebuana Lhuillier age-group tennis champion.

123 young future star tennis entries played group 2 over 18 persons crowned as champion and finalist of boys & girls respective categories. Events sanctioned by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP).


2017 Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Tennis Championship Group-2 Subic Bay, Int’l Tennis Center

CHAMPIONS

Awarded by: MYLENE CORTES – AREA MANAGER, Cebuana Lhuillier.
JESSIE SASOTA – Area Technical Supervisor, Cebuana Lhuillier.

 

  PLACE SCORE
  10 UNDER UNISEX    
CHAMPION JOSE MA. DE LEON MANILA 4-2 4-2
FINALIST JOHN PRINCE LIM URDANETA, PANGASINAN  
     
  12 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ASHLEY GABRIELA AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES 6-0 6-1
FINALIST RIZELLE ANN DEVERA BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES  
     
  12 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION DARWIN COSCA JR. OLONGAPO CITY 6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
FINALIST RALPH ADRIAN SELMAR BACOOR, CAVITE  
     
  14 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION CZARINA JEAN SILVA OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-2
FINALIST ASHLEY GABRIELA AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES  
     
  14 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION AXL LAJON GONZAGA OLONGAPO CITY 7-6(4) 6-2
FINALIST RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR, CAVITE  
       
  16 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-1
FINALIST MARTINA NAREDO QUEZON CITY  
       
  16 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION CHARLES TORRES CALASIAO, PANGASINAN 6-3 6-4
FINALIST BRIAN OLIVEROS URDANETA,PANGASINAN  
       
  18 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-3
FINALIST CHENLY MAE PARONG IBA, ZAMBALES  
       
  18 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION JONAS JOSEPH SILVA OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-1
FINALIST BRIAN OLIVEROS URDANETA, PANGASINAN  
       
       

 

 

Please hit like and subscribe for the latest update.
Follow us on Facebook: Facebook/PhiltennisPH

Facebook Comments