Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Subic OlongapoTennis Winners Result

0

The list of winners result of Cebuana Lhuillier Olongapo Age-Group tennis championships. Group 2 series junior tennis tournament sanction by Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) at Subic Bay, Int’l Tennis Center, Olongapo, Zambales, started from Nov. 30 – Dec. 3, 2017.

Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz with Renato Selmar, the official tournament referee of Olongapo City junior tennis tourney with the official ball of Dunlop Philippines.

70 junior pinoy tennis players has been spotted over 123 young future star tennis entries played group 2 over 18 persons crowned as champion and finalist of boys & girls respective categories.

After four(4) days of competition 9 champions and 9 finalist are proclaimed and crowned in every respective categories from 10, 12, 14, 16 and 18-under girls and boys division.


2017 Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Tennis Championship Group-2 Subic Bay, Int’l Tennis Center

CHAMPIONS

Awarded by: MYLENE CORTES – AREA MANAGER, Cebuana Lhuillier.
JESSIE SASOTA – Area Technical Supervisor, Cebuana Lhuillier.

 

  PLACE SCORE
  10 UNDER UNISEX    
CHAMPION JOSE MA. DE LEON MANILA 4-2 4-2
FINALIST JOHN PRINCE LIM URDANETA, PANGASINAN  
     
  12 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ASHLEY GABRIELA AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES 6-0 6-1
FINALIST RIZELLE ANN DEVERA BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES  
     
  12 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION DARWIN COSCA JR. OLONGAPO CITY 6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
FINALIST RALPH ADRIAN SELMAR BACOOR, CAVITE  
     
  14 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION CZARINA JEAN SILVA OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-2
FINALIST ASHLEY GABRIELA AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES  
     
  14 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION AXL LAJON GONZAGA OLONGAPO CITY 7-6(4) 6-2
FINALIST RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR, CAVITE  
       
  16 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-1
FINALIST MARTINA NAREDO QUEZON CITY  
       
  16 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION CHARLES TORRES CALASIAO, PANGASINAN 6-3 6-4
FINALIST BRIAN OLIVEROS URDANETA,PANGASINAN  
       
  18 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-3
FINALIST CHENLY MAE PARONG IBA, ZAMBALES  
       
  18 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION JONAS JOSEPH SILVA OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-1
FINALIST BRIAN OLIVEROS URDANETA, PANGASINAN  
       
       

 

 

Please hit like and subscribe for the latest update.
Follow us on Facebook: Facebook/PhiltennisPH

Facebook Comments