Cebuana Lhuillier Olongapo Age-Group Tennis Championship Tightens Grip

0

Cebuana Lhuillier Olongapo Age-Group tennis group-2 championships tightens grip, started series at Subic Int’l Tennis center, Olongapo City Nov. 30 – Dec.4,2017. The ceremonies has been successfully opened.

123 entries of young future star tennis players attended group 2 (UTP) sanctioned of their respective categories. Directed by Mario Inguito Craiz with Renato Selmar, the official tournament referee of Cebuana Lhuillier Olongapo City Age-Group tennis leg with the official ball of Dunlop Philippines.

Cebuana Lhullier Olongapo Age-Group Tennis preparation

Unified Tennis Philippines(UTP) highest rank future star junior tennisters, has been spotted of the event. The 10-under Jose Ma. Deleon, U-12 boys Ralph Selmar and U-12 girls Jean Silva, Darwin Cosca and Rainier Selmar of U-14, AXL Gobzaga, Althea Faye Ong, Martina Naredo, Karl Evangelista, Jed Labasno, Jonas Silva for 16 and 18-under boys and girls categories.


2017 Cebuana Lhuillier Age-Group Tennis Championship Group-2 Subic Bay, Int’l Tennis Center

CHAMPIONS

Awarded by: MYLENE CORTES – AREA MANAGER, Cebuana Lhuillier.
JESSIE SASOTA – Area Technical Supervisor, Cebuana Lhuillier.

  PLACE SCORE
  10 UNDER UNISEX    
CHAMPION JOSE MA. DE LEON MANILA 4-2 4-2
FINALIST JOHN PRINCE LIM URDANETA, PANGASINAN  
     
  12 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ASHLEY GABRIELA AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES 6-0 6-1
FINALIST RIZELLE ANN DEVERA BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES  
     
  12 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION DARWIN COSCA JR. OLONGAPO CITY 6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
FINALIST RALPH ADRIAN SELMAR BACOOR, CAVITE  
     
  14 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION CZARINA JEAN SILVA OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-2
FINALIST ASHLEY GABRIELA AJITO BOTOLAN, ZAMBALES  
     
  14 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION AXL LAJON GONZAGA OLONGAPO CITY 7-6(4) 6-2
FINALIST RAINIER ANGELO SELMAR BACOOR, CAVITE  
       
  16 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-1
FINALIST MARTINA NAREDO QUEZON CITY  
       
  16 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION CHARLES TORRES CALASIAO, PANGASINAN 6-3 6-4
FINALIST BRIAN OLIVEROS URDANETA,PANGASINAN  
       
  18 UNDER GIRLS    
CHAMPION ALTHEA FAY ONG OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-3
FINALIST CHENLY MAE PARONG IBA, ZAMBALES  
       
  18 UNDER BOYS    
CHAMPION JONAS JOSEPH SILVA OLONGAPO CITY 6-2 6-1
FINALIST BRIAN OLIVEROS URDANETA, PANGASINAN  
       
       

Please hit like and subscribe for the latest update.
Follow us on Facebook: Facebook/PhiltennisPH

Facebook Comments