U-16 Janus Ringia Took Victory on Semis Cebuana Lhuillier Isulan S.K Leg 2017.

0

Semis got intense Cebuana Lhullier age-group 18-u Isulan capitol made audience thrilled, Janus Ringia of Koronadal City cross against his respective foes Klyde Lagarde of General Santos City at very close fight.

janus ringia cebuana lhullier
Photo Credit: Facebook/JunTabs Tabura | Cebuana Lhuillier Age Group Tennis Championship 2017 Isulan, Sultan Kudarat Leg Oct. 27-30,2017.

Klyde Lagarde never expect his string was cut in the middle of the fight on score of 2-4 advance by Janus Ringia.

Continuing the match-up, Janus Ringia lent his twin racket to his long time tennis mate friend Klyde to continue the match game.

The game of the match has been intense after Klyde Lagarde push his limit to extend the score 4-7 in favor of Janus Ringia.

Janus Ringia never giving a chances his rival to make his error into points that led to 11 time rally’s on score of 6-7 at the moment.

Change court, Klyde made his error on down the line backhand, lost his temper, a reason for Janus Ringia to change his game style into aggressive netter at match point 40-15 on 6-7 score card.

Klyde reach his limit on the last shots, that end of the match scored 6-8 next to go over the net giving the rival mate respect smile and acceptance.

Janus Ringia Took Victory on Semis Cebuana Lhuillier Isulan S.K Leg 2017 ready to face off Stephen Guia on finals October 29,2017.


Cebuana Lhuillier Isulan Capitol, Sultan, Kudarat  Tennis Tournament Oct. 27-30, 2017  SCORE RESULT
 CHAMPIONSHIP
U-18(B) Christian Lawrence Villarin defeated Klyde Lagarde 7-5, 6-2
U-18(G) Carlyn Bless Guarde defeated Jazzel Madis 6-0, 6-1
U-16(B) Stephen Zion Guia defeated Janus Al Najeeb Ringia 7-5, 6-2
U-16(G) Carlyn Bless Guarde defeated Jazzel Madis  6-4, 7-5(10-4)
U-14(B) Angil Jay Baloing defeated Jude Michael Andrei Padao   5-7, 6-4(10-4)
U-14(G) Minette April Bentillo defeated Sitti Nur Jillian Manangking  6-0, 6-1
U-12(B) Jude michael Andrei Padao defeated John Christopher Sonsona  6-0, 6-3
 U-12(G) Tennielle Madis defeated Sitti Nur Jillian Manangking  6-0, 6-1
 U-10 UNISEX Al Qadzri Matarul defeated Raphael Joaquin Duay  4-0 4-0

Be there @ Siquijor, Province of Visayas the next tournament start from Nov 10-14,2017 Group 1.

Please hit like and subscribe for the latest update.
Follow us on Facebook: Facebook/PhiltennisPH

Facebook Comments