Palarong Pambansa 2017 Tennis Result Gold, Silver, Bronze Medalist

0

The complete master list of 60th Palarong Pambansa 2017 lawn tennis result for primary and secondary gold, silver, bronze medalist held from April 23 to 29, 2017 in San Jose de Buenavista, Antique, Philippines. Officially opened ceremony by his excellency Rodrigo Roa Duterte, President of the Republic of the Philippines.

There are 300 kids and teens boys and girls tennister’s compete in singles, doubles, team event competition delegate from 18 different regions of the Philippines.


The Antique Palarong Pambansa 2017 Lawn Tennis Result,

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
John David Velez
 Region 11 (DAVRAA)  Singles Elementary (boys)  Gold
 Ron Joash Amper
 Region 4-(ASTCAA)   Singles Elementary (boys)  Silver
 Exequil Mari Jucutan
Region 1( IRAA)   Singles Elementary (boys) Bronze
 Ropert Ohrelle Tortal
 Region XIII(CARAGA)   Singles Elementary (boys)  Bronze

Singles Elementary (girls)

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Alexa Milliam
 Region XVIII(NIRAA)  Singles Elementary (girls)  Gold
 Justine Maneja
NCR(NCRAA)   Singles Elementary (girls)  Silver
 Casey Padilla
 Region X(NMRAA)   Singles Elementary (girls) Bronze
 Annika Diwa
 Region 3(CLRAA)   Singles Elementary (girls)  Bronze

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Angil Jay Balaoing
 Joaquin Karl Palo
Region 12(SRAA)  Doubles Elementary

(boys)

 Gold
 Andre Kenny  Sing
 Euriz EJ Tanucan
 Region 11(DAVRAA)   Doubles Elementary (boys)  Silver
 Samuel Reane Nuguit
 Shant Raven Nuguit
 NCR(NCRAA)  Doubles Elementary (boys) Bronze
 Joewyn Rey Pascua
Justin Miguel Erpelo
Region 1(IRAA)   Doubles Elementary (boys)  Bronze

 

 

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Minette Bentillo
 Tennille Madis
Region 12(SRAA)  Doubles Elementary (girls)  Gold
 Kaye Emana
 Mica Emana
 NRC(NCRAA)   Doubles Elementary (girls)  Silver
 Karylle Ann Baco
 Judea Nara Tiu
Region 9(ZPRAA)  Doubles Elementary (girls) Bronze
 Wilyn Rose Segura
 Blessed Joy Galanza
Region XVIII(NIRAA)   Doubles Elementary (girls)  Bronze

Elementary Girls Tennis (team event)

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Alexa Joy Milliam  NIRAA  Team Competition  Gold
 Psalm Louise Pielago  NIRAA Team Competition  Gold
 Wilyn Rose Segura  NIRAA Team Competition  Gold
 Blessed Joy Galanza  NIRAA Team Competition  Gold
 Minette Bentillo  SRAA  Team Competition  Silver
Tennielle Madis  SRAA  Team Competition  Silver
Thea Sigrid Tobias  SRAA Team Competition  Silver
 Sittie Jillian Manangking  SRAA Team Competition  Silver
 Tiffany Claire Nocos CVRAA  Team Competition  Bronze
 CJ Thalia Suson  CVRAA  Team Competition  Bronze
 Charlize Juliana Casinillo  CVRAA Team Competition  Bronze
 Francene Atasha Monte  CVRAA Team Competition  Bronze
 Casey Padilla  NMRAA Team Competition   Bronze
 Gerly Mae Ensong   NMRAA  Team Competition   Bronze
 Kristine Guia Bandolis   NMRAA  Team Competition   Bronze
 Maria Judy Ann Padilla   NMRAA  Team Competition   Bronze

Elementary Boys Tennis (team event)

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Marc Andrei Jarata  IRAA Team Competition  Gold
 Exequiel Mari Jucutan  IRAA  Team Competition  Gold
 Joewyn Rey Pascua  IRAA  Team Competition   Gold
 Justine Miguel Erpelo  IRAA  Team Competition  Gold
 Roan Joash Amper  STCAA  Team Competition  Silver
 Enrique Enriquez  STCAA  Team Competition  Silver
 Rainier Angelo Selmar  STCAA  Team Competition  Silver
 Marco Macalintal  STCAA  Team Competition Silver
 Angeles James Rosales  NCRAA  Team Competition  Bronze
 Sherwin Ray Nuguit  NCRAA  Team Competition  Bronze
 Samuel Reane Nuguit  NCRAA Team Competition Bronze
 Shant Raven Nuguit  NCRAA  Team Competition  Bronze
 Ray Anthony Byrd  DAVRAA  Team Competition Bronze
 John David Velez  DAVRAA  Team Competition  Bronze
 Euriz EJ Tanucan  DAVRAA  Team Competition Bronze
 Andre Kenny Sing  DAVRAA  Team Competition  Bronze

Singles Secondary Boys Tennis Result

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Jose Maria Pague
Region IX(ZPRAA)  Singles Secondary (boys)  Gold
 Ibarra Ortega Jr.
Region XVIII(NIRAA)   Singles Secondary (boys)  Silver
 Vince ‘EJ’ Tugade
 Region XII(SRAA)   Singles Secondary (boys) Bronze
Matt Steve Palasan
Region X(NMRAA)   Singles Secondary (boys)  Bronze

Singles Secondary (girls)

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Alexei Vira Santos
 Region IV-B(MRAA (MIMAROPAA)  Singles Secondary (girls)  Gold
 Shaira Hope Rivera
NCR( NCRAA)   Singles Secondary (girls)  Silver
Rachel Patricia Velez
Region XI(DAVRAA) Singles Secondary (girls) Bronze
 Fatima Ameera Lerlos
Region IX(ZPRAA)   Singles Secondary (girls)  Bronze

Doubles Secondary

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 John Renest Sonsona
 Andrei Cuevas
Region X(NMRAA) Doubles Secondary(boys)  Gold
 Amen Macaraob
Ismael Pumbaya
ARMM( ARMMAA) Doubles Secondary(boys)  Silver
 Jude Andre Ceniza
 Nilo Ledama
Region IX( ZPRAA)  Doubles Secondary(boys) Bronze
 Jean Aidyll Jerome Ignacio
 Region IV-A(STCAA)   Doubles Secondary(boys)  Bronze

 

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Melanie Faye Dizon
 Arrianne Flor Nillasca
Region IV-A(STCAA) Doubles Secondary(girls)  Gold
 Zethley Mae Alferez
Allyssa Mae Bornia
Region VII(CVRAA) Doubles Secondary(girls)  Silver
 Danna Mariella Abad
 Winnona Cabardo
 Region XI(DAVRAA)  Doubles Secondary(girls) Bronze
 Kiezl Kyla Diaz
 Princess Debbie Gom-os
Region IX(ZPRAA)   Doubles Secondary(girls)  Bronze

Tennis Boys Secondary (team competition) Result

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
Nilo Ledama
Jude Andre Oeniza
 Eric Jay Tangub
 Jose Maria Pague
Region IX (ZPRAA)  (Boys) Secondary Team Competition  Gold
Jonelle Christian Llayore
Andrei Cuevas
 John Renest Sonsona
 Matt Steve Palasan
Region X(NMRAA)   (Boys) Secondary Team Competition  Silver
 Reyniel Marcellana
 Ibarra Ortega Jr.
 Giulian Antonio Bandoquillo
 Karl Christian Baran
Region XVIII(NIRAA)   (Boys) Secondary Team Competition Bronze
 Laurenz Quitara
Jean Aidyll Jerome Ignacio
 George Patrick Mendoza
 Rios Jerah Virrey
Region IV-A(STCAA)   (Boys) Secondary Team Competition  Bronze

Tennis Girls Secondary (team competition) Result

ATHLETE NAME DELEGATION CATEGORY MEDALS ACHIEVEMENT
 Nicole Ann Bautista
 Rachel Patricia Velez
 Danna Mariella Abad
 Winona Cabardo
Region XI(DAVRAA)  (Girls) Secondary Team Competition  Gold
 Melanie Faye Dizon
 Rica May Ombe
Christy Sañosa
 Arianne Flor Nillasca
 Region IV-A(STCAA)   (Girls) Secondary Team Competition  Silver
 Denise Bernardo
 Shaira Hope Rivera
 Geanlijah Ros Sagandoy
 Miles Alexadra Vitaliano
NCR(NCRAA)   (Girls) Secondary Team Competition Bronze
Elizabeth Abarquez
 Zethley Mae Alferez
 Allysa Mae Bornia
 Edhel Krizia Parangan
Region VII(CVRAA)   (Girls) Secondary Team Competition  Bronze
Facebook Comments